COMPETITION PROGRAM

Friday, December 2nd, 2016

WDSF NORTH EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP (Allowed only for Lithuania, Estonia, Latvia, Finland, Sweden, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Poland, Germany)


PART I
Competition starts at 09:30 (registration 8.00 – 8.45)
NEC Adult LA, NEC Youth ST, NEC Senior LA 

PART II
Competition starts at 12.00 (registration 10.30 – 11.15)
NEC Junior I LA, NEC Junior II ST, NEC Senior ST 

PART III
Competition starts at 16.00 (registration 14.30 – 15.15)
NEC Youth LA
NEC Junior I ST, NEC Junior II LA
till the semifinal
till the final

PART IV
Competition starts at 20.00
NEC Adult ST
NEC Youth LA

semifinal, final
NEC Junior I ST, NEC Junior II LAfinal


Saturday, December 3rd, 2016

PART I
Competition starts at 10.00 (registration 8.15 – 9.15)
CHILDREN II E3 (2007 & younger) 1-2 levelW, CH, J basic
JUVENILE I+II E4W, Q. Ch. J basic
JUNIOR II D STW, T, Vw, Q basic
WDSF OPEN YOUTH LA 

PART II
Competition starts at 14.00 (registration 12.15 – 13.15)
WDSF Open Junior I LA (till final)
WDSF Open Junior II ST (till final)
WDSF WORLD OPEN LATIN
till the 1/4F

PART III   Evening gala, Live music, Show program
Competition starts at 19.00
WDSF Open Junior I LAfinal
WDSF Open Junior II STfinal
WDSF WORLD OPEN LATIN
1/4F, 1/2F, Final


Sunday, December 4th, 2016

PART I
Competition starts at 10.00 (registration 8.15 – 9.15)
JUVENILE I+II E6W, T, Q, Ch, R, J basic
JUVENILE I+II Open LAS, Ch, R, J basic according to WDSF rules
JUNIOR I D STW, T, Vw, Q basic
WDSF OPEN YOUTH ST 

PART II
Competition starts at 14.00 (registration 12.15 – 13.15)
CHILDREN I E2 (2008 & younger) 1 levelW, Ch basic
JUVENILE I+II Open STW, T, Vw, Q basic according to WDSF rules
JUNIOR I D LAS, Ch, R, J basic
JUNIOR II D LAS, Ch, R, J basic
WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN STtill the 1/4F

PART III
Competition starts at 18.00 (registration 16.15 – 17.15)
CHILDREN III E4 (2006 & younger) 2-3 levelW, Q, Ch, J basic
JUNIOR I E6W, T, Q, Ch, R, J basic
WDSF Open Junior I ST 
WDSF Open Junior II LA 
WDSF INTERNATIONAL OPEN ST1/4F, 1/2F, Final



Dancers in CHILDREN groups ALL AWARDED with CUPS.

CHILDREN I E2Born 2008 and younger
CHILDREN II E4Born 2006 and younger
CHILDREN III E2Born 2007 and older
CHILDREN IV E4Born 2005 and older
CHILDREN V E3Born 2006 and younger
JUVENILE IBorn 2007 and later
JUVENILE IIBorn 2005 or 2006
JUNIOR IBorn 2003 or 2004
JUNIOR IIBorn 2001 or 2002
YOUTHBorn 1998, 1999 or 2000
ADULTBorn 1997 or before

Dancers couple